Community Builds
Golf Simulator Builds Over $10,000
33 real member builds. Real member builds published with a total cost of $10,000 or more, each with the exact gear list and room dimensions behind that number. Open any card for the full build the owner published.
JRRDoesStuff Sim
$10,000Garage
MSI Gaming Build $4,000Launch Pro $2,500ZH350 Short Throw Golf Simulator Projector $1,499 0
haykingmatts Sim
$30,000Garage
Murphy Simulator Custom $16,000ProTee VX $6,500Murphy Simulator $459 10 1
Hack Shack Sim
$25,000Garage
ProTee VX $6,500UHZ35ST 3500-Lumens 4K UHD Short Throw Golf Simulator Projector $2,749AMD 5700x RTX3080 $2,000 12 1
bubs3141's bay
$50,000Protee VX
37 1
Scuba Steve - Sim Nations Sim
$15,000EYE XO $7,999Np45/EZTee hybrid $2,500GT2000HDR Short Throw Golf Simulator Projector $1,499
20 1
Four_D_Ranch Fairways
$10,000Other
Approach R50 $5,000 1
BangingBalls' bay
$10,000EYE MINI LITE $1,999TH671ST Golf Projector $949GSPro Simulation Software $250
24 1
Eric’s BBQ and More!s Sim
$10,000Other
AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899Open Launch NOVA $1,500Carls Place $1,000 15 1
chx13's bay
$15,000Garage
Approach R10 $6009' x 12' Preferred Golf Impact Screen (Carl's Place) $4655' x 4' PRO Golf Practice Hitting Mat (GoSports) $220 16 2
jejsuns Sim
$50,000Basement
ProTee VX $6,500LK936ST 4K UHD Golf Projector $4,899igpartner.se custom $4,000 41 2
Gimme G Sim
$11,000Basement
GARMIN APPROACH R50 $5,000AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899SIGPRO Super Softy 4 x 9 Golf Mat $1,370 19 3
Bogeys Backyard Golfs Sim
$45,000Shed $8,500ProTee VX $6,500LK936ST 4K UHD Golf Projector $4,899
160 3
gropper76s Sim
$17,000Garage
Foresight GC3 Launch Monitor $6,999 14 0
RuMpLePoopSkiNzs Sim
$12,000Foresight Sports GC3S $3,299AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899Carl's 5x8 HotShot(TM) Hitting Mat $686
10 0
crushinits Sim
$10,000Square Home Edition $700
10 0
Bandsagger’s Sim
$40,000Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,000Big Moss Pure Launch/ SynPutt $2,200Spectrum Golf $350
193 7
The Danger Zone
$25,000Basement
ProTee VX $6,500Carlls Place Custom DIY High-Contrast Gray Impact Screen $1,300Fiberbuilt Square Performance Turf Tee Box $500 140 6
Flyinfatkids Sim
$30,00060x40 pole barn $135,990Custom lighting $10,000ProTee VX $6,500
83 7
Squats Sim
$13,000Garage
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,000AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899Acer Nitro $2,450 19 2
rernstes75s Sim
$25,000Garage
EYE XO $7,999SIGPRO Softy 4 x 10 Golf Mat $1,20010x12 Foot Standard Impact Screen Finished With Black Vinyl Edges and Grommets (Remnant/Clearance) $280 57 3
ADAMS Sim
$14,000Garage
ProTee VX $6,500AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899NZXT Player 3 PRIME (i9 13900K / 64GB RAM / RTX 4090) $2,800 30 3
ScratchAdjacents Sim
$16,000Garage
EYE XO $8,000SIGPRO Super Softy 4 x 9 Golf Mat $1,370 16 0
2nd Flight Golfs Sim
$16,000Other
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,0004K RTX5070ti Premium Golf Simulator Desktop $3,200Bridie 10 Elite Sim Golf Enclosure $1,500 51 5
sharby23s 30x30 building Sim
$22,500Garage
ProTee VX $6,500Carl’s Place $3,000AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899 73 2
Tarsus7ks Sim
$23,000Garage
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,000DIY PC Build. $2,900AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899 20 3
MD Golfs Sim
$17,500Garage
ProTee VX $6,500custom build $3,800AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899 46 2
sticegolf79s Sim
$11,793Garage
EYE MINI $4,500Carl’s DIY Premium 8x10.5 $2,0007'x 4' Grass Series Studio Golf Mat - Single Hitting $1,199 25 2
Garage Build for TakeitLowGolf
$13,103Garage
4K RTX5070ti Premium Golf Simulator Desktop $3,200Square Golf Omni $1,599SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000 70 3
LeftyMurphs Sim
$16,500Garage
ProTee VX $6,500Big moss pure flight, moneyputt $1,100 59 3
Home made
$10,479Garage
AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899SkyTrak+ $1,9957.7x7.7 Foot Premium Impact Screen Finished With Black Vinyl Edges and Grommets $440 18 1
Tomatt2 - Toms Garage Golf
$11,403Garage
EYE MINI LITE $2,749AH700ST Golf Projector $2,299SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000 59 4
AllstarWTR's bay
$30,000Garage
Foresight GCQuad $15,999Fiberbuilt Player Preferred Studio Mat $1,399Carl's Premium Impact Screen $690 98 6
Triples Happen Studio
$16,949Garage
ProTee VX $6,5004K RTX5070ti Premium Golf Simulator Desktop $3,200SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000 800 14